Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Adonis aestivalis

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Adonis aestivalis L.
Common Name:summer adonis
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Adonis
Species Adonis aestivalis L. - summer adonis

Citation

Citation Adonis aestivalis L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond1883 SIM
Herbarium Name Used: Adonis aestivalis
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Richmond Co.], Stapleton Flats, C.O. Thompson s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.