Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Isoetes echinospora × I. engelmannii = I. ×eatonii

Family:Isoetaceae
Species:Isoetes echinospora × I. engelmannii = I. ×eatonii R. Dodge
Common Name:Eaton’s quillwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalLycophytes
Order Isoetales
FamilyIsoetaceae
Genus Isoetes
Species Isoetes echinospora × I. engelmannii = I. ×eatonii R. Dodge - Eaton’s quillwort

Citation

Citation Isoetes echinospora × I. engelmannii = I. ×eatonii R. Dodge
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Isoetes x eatonii
   
Franklin  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Isoetes x eatonii
   
Hamilton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Isoetes x eatonii
   
Putnam  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Isoetes x eatonii
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Isoetes x eatonii
   
Schuyler  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Isoetes x eatonii
   
Ulster1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Isoetes echinospora × I. engelmannii = I. ×eatonii
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & O.F. Curtis Jr. 5396 [in part] 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.