Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Stephanomeria exigua Nutt. ssp. coronaria (Greene) Gottlieb
Common Name:small wire lettuce
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Stephanomeria
Species Stephanomeria exigua Nutt. ssp. coronaria (Greene) Gottlieb - small wire lettuce

Citation

Citation Stephanomeria exigua Nutt. ssp. coronaria (Greene) Gottlieb
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Stephanomeria exigua
   
Monroe1909 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria
Werier (2017) voucher!; F. Beckwith s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.