Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Sonchus tenerrimus

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Sonchus tenerrimus L.
Common Name:slender sow thistle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Sonchus
Species Sonchus tenerrimus L. - slender sow thistle

Citation

Citation Sonchus tenerrimus L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sonchus tenerrimus
   
Richmond1908 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Sonchus tenerrimus
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Richmond Co.], Arlington, A. Hollick s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.