Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & B.L. Burtt
Common Name:red-tipped rabbit tobacco
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Pseudognaphalium
Species Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & B.L. Burtt - red-tipped rabbit tobacco

Citation

Citation Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & B.L. Burtt
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York1879 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [New York Co.], northern terminus of 8th Ave., A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Gnaphalium luteoalbum Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.