Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Bidens tenuisecta

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Bidens tenuisecta A. Gray
Common Name:slim-lobed beggar ticks
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Bidens
Species Bidens tenuisecta A. Gray - slim-lobed beggar ticks

Citation

Citation Bidens tenuisecta A. Gray
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Bidens tenuisecta
   
Monroe1909 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Bidens tenuisecta
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Monroe Co.], Rochester, F. Beckwith s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.