Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Antennaria parlinii Fernald ssp. parlinii
Common Name:Parlin’s pussytoes
Habitat:Open mesic forested slopes with herbaceous vegetation low.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 3
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Antennaria
Species Antennaria parlinii Fernald ssp. parlinii - Parlin’s pussytoes

Citation

Citation Antennaria parlinii Fernald ssp. parlinii
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Albany1931 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 18243 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Greene  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Lewis  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Orange  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Rockland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Sullivan  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Antennaria parlinii var. arnoglossa Antennaria parlinii Fernald var. arnoglossa (Greene) Fernald   
Antennaria plantaginifolia var. arnoglossa Antennaria plantaginifolia (L.) Hook. var. arnoglossa (Greene) Cronquist   
Antennaria plantaginifolia var. parlinii Antennaria plantaginifolia (L.) Hook. var. parlinii (Fernald) Cronquist