Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Plantago heterophylla

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Plantago heterophylla Nutt.
Common Name:many-seeded plantain
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Plantago
Species Plantago heterophylla Nutt. - many-seeded plantain

Citation

Citation Plantago heterophylla Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond1886 MO
Herbarium Name Used: Plantago heterophylla
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Richmond Co.], Staten Island, Hymns s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.