Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Plantago coronopus

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Plantago coronopus L.
Common Name:cut-leaved plantain
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Plantago
Species Plantago coronopus L. - cut-leaved plantain

Citation

Citation Plantago coronopus L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings1880 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Plantago coronopus
Werier (2017) voucher!; A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.