Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Sambucus ebulus

Family:Adoxaceae
Species:Sambucus ebulus L.
Common Name:dwarf elderberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Dipsacales
FamilyAdoxaceae
Genus Sambucus
Species Sambucus ebulus L. - dwarf elderberry

Citation

Citation Sambucus ebulus L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins2011 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Sambucus ebulus
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.M. Stalter s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.