Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lonicera ruprechtiana × L. tatarica = L. ×notha

Family:Caprifoliaceae
Species:Lonicera ruprechtiana × L. tatarica = L. ×notha Zabel
Common Name:hybrid honeysuckle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Dipsacales
FamilyCaprifoliaceae
Genus Lonicera
Species Lonicera ruprechtiana × L. tatarica = L. ×notha Zabel - hybrid honeysuckle

Citation

Citation Lonicera ruprechtiana × L. tatarica = L. ×notha Zabel
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lonicera x notha
   
Tompkins1915 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lonicera ruprechtiana × L. tatarica = L. ×notha
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.J. Eames 5017 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.