Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Oldenlandia uniflora

Family:Rubiaceae
Species:Oldenlandia uniflora L.
Common Name:clustered bluets
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Gentianales
FamilyRubiaceae
Genus Oldenlandia
Species Oldenlandia uniflora L. - clustered bluets

Citation

Citation Oldenlandia uniflora L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Kings1867 BKL – BKL00073709
Herbarium Name Used: Oldenlandia uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau2010 BKL – BKL00098299
Herbarium Name Used: Oldenlandia uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Richmond  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk1878 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk1986 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk1992 OBPF – Log_num: GHP174
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk1987 OBPF – Log_num: 10320
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk1878 CM
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
Cited in: Terrell and Robinson. 2006. Sida 22(1): 305-329.  
Suffolk1878 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk1877 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk1987 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Oldenlandia uniflora
   
Suffolk1871 BKL – BKL00073707
Herbarium Name Used: Oldenlandia uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2008 BKL – BKL00086160
Herbarium Name Used: Oldenlandia uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1926 BKL – BKL00073706
Herbarium Name Used: Oldenlandia uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1872 BKL – BKL00073708
Herbarium Name Used: Oldenlandia uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1985 BKL – BKL00073705
Herbarium Name Used: Oldenlandia uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1926 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Oldenlandia uniflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Latham s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Hedyotis uniflora Hedyotis uniflora (L.) Lam.