Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Galium brevipes

Family:Rubiaceae
Species:Galium brevipes Fernald & Wiegand
Common Name:short-stalked bedstraw
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Native, CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Gentianales
FamilyRubiaceae
Genus Galium
Species Galium brevipes Fernald & Wiegand - short-stalked bedstraw

Citation

Citation Galium brevipes Fernald & Wiegand
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tioga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Galium brevipes
   
Tioga1920 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Galium brevipes
Werier (2017) voucher!; K.M. Wiegand 13815 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.