Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Utricularia subulata

Family:Lentibulariaceae
Species:Utricularia subulata L.
Common Name:zigzag bladderwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Rare-State, S3 (State Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLentibulariaceae
Genus Utricularia
Species Utricularia subulata L. - zigzag bladderwort

Citation

Citation Utricularia subulata L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia subulata
   
Suffolk1921 BKL – BKL00064475
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia subulata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1925 BKL – BKL00064478
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia subulata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1936 BKL – BKL00064477
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia subulata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1921 BKL – BKL00064476
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia subulata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1877 BKL – BKL00064474
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia subulata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1877 BKL – BKL00065343
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia subulata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1938 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia subulata
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & O.F. Curtis Jr. 6493 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Utricularia cleistogama Utricularia cleistogama (A. Gray) Britton