Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Utricularia resupinata

Family:Lentibulariaceae
Species:Utricularia resupinata B.D. Greene ex Bigelow
Common Name:reclined bladderwort
Habitat:Shallow water at edges of ponds and lakes, and wet mucky shores.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S4S5 (State Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLentibulariaceae
Genus Utricularia
Species Utricularia resupinata B.D. Greene ex Bigelow - reclined bladderwort

Citation

Citation Utricularia resupinata B.D. Greene ex Bigelow
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia resupinata
   
Hamilton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia resupinata
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia resupinata
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia resupinata
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia resupinata
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia resupinata
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia resupinata
   
St. Lawrence2006 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia resupinata
Werier (2017) voucher!; N.C. Eldblom & A.M. Johnson 4762 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1877 BKL – BKL00064754
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia resupinata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1871 BKL – BKL00064777
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia resupinata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1877 BKL – BKL00064764
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia resupinata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1877 BKL – BKL00064775
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia resupinata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia resupinata
   
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia resupinata
   
Warren  BKL – BKL00064508
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia resupinata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Warren1880 BKL – BKL00064507
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia resupinata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.