Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Utricularia radiata

Family:Lentibulariaceae
Species:Utricularia radiata Small
Common Name:small swollen bladderwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, S2 (State Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLentibulariaceae
Genus Utricularia
Species Utricularia radiata Small - small swollen bladderwort

Citation

Citation Utricularia radiata Small
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Hamilton1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Nassau1895 BKL – BKL00064512
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia radiata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Orange1990 BKL – BKL00064511
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia radiata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Orange2011 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia radiata
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4110 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk2000 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk1972 OBPF – Log_num: LB13
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk1959 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk1975 OBPF – Log_num: 8960
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk1922 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk1979 OBPF – Log_num: 8011
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk1871 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk1921 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Suffolk1871 BKL – BKL00064515
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia radiata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Sullivan1986 BKL – BKL00064514
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia radiata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Sullivan1976 BKL – BKL00064513
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia radiata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Westchester1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   
Westchester1999 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia radiata
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Utricularia inflata var. minor Utricularia inflata Walter var. minor Chapm.