Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Veronica verna

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Veronica verna L.
Common Name:spring speedwell
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Veronica
Species Veronica verna L. - spring speedwell

Citation

Citation Veronica verna L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica verna
   
Hamilton1996 INHS – Accession #: 199672
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica verna
   
Hamilton1994 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica verna
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker & D.M. Tucker 9717 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.