Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Verbascum sinuatum

Family:Scrophulariaceae
Species:Verbascum sinuatum L.
Common Name:wavy-leaved mullein
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyScrophulariaceae
Genus Verbascum
Species Verbascum sinuatum L. - wavy-leaved mullein

Citation

Citation Verbascum sinuatum L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester1894 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Verbascum sinuatum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.