Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Erythranthe guttata

Family:Phrymaceae
Species:Erythranthe guttata (Fisch. ex DC.) G.L. Nesom
Common Name:yellow monkey flower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPhrymaceae
Genus Erythranthe
Species Erythranthe guttata (Fisch. ex DC.) G.L. Nesom - yellow monkey flower

Citation

Citation Erythranthe guttata (Fisch. ex DC.) G.L. Nesom
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Delaware  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Mimulus guttatus
   
Otsego1991 BKL – BKL00072810
Herbarium Name Used: Mimulus guttatus
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Otsego2012 SUCO – 9740
Herbarium Name Used: Mimulus guttatus
  6/28/2013 - Connie Tedesco
Otsego1991 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Erythranthe guttata
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker & C.A. Chumbley 6510 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Schoharie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Mimulus guttatus
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Mimulus guttatus Mimulus guttatus Fisch. ex DC.   
Mimulus langsdorfii Mimulus langsdorfii Donn ex Greene