Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea

Family:Linderniaceae
Species:Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell var. anagallidea (Michx.) Cooperr.
Common Name:long-stalked false pimpernel
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S5 (State Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLinderniaceae
Genus Lindernia
Species Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell var. anagallidea (Michx.) Cooperr. - long-stalked false pimpernel

Citation

Citation Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell var. anagallidea (Michx.) Cooperr.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
   
Kings  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
   
Otsego2005 SUCO
Herbarium Name Used: Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
  5/22/2008 - Connie Tedesco
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
   
Suffolk1974 OBPF – Log_num: 9423
Herbarium Name Used: none Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
   
Suffolk1979 OBPF – Log_num: 11766
Herbarium Name Used: none Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
   
Suffolk1973 OBPF – Log_num: GHP108
Herbarium Name Used: none Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
   
Suffolk1925 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Latham s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
   
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Ilysanthes inaequalis Ilysanthes inaequalis (Walter) Pennell   
Lindernia anagallidea Lindernia anagallidea (Michx.) Pennell