Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Kickxia spuria

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort.
Common Name:round-leaved fluellin
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Kickxia
Species Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort. - round-leaved fluellin

Citation

Citation Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens1879 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Kickxia spuria
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Queens Co.], Hunter's Point, A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Linaria spuria Linaria spuria (L.) Mill.