Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Peritoma serrulata

Family:Cleomaceae
Species:Peritoma serrulata (Pursh) DC.
Common Name:Rocky Mountain bee plant
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, FACU- (NWI), FAC (NWI), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyCleomaceae
Genus Peritoma
Species Peritoma serrulata (Pursh) DC. - Rocky Mountain bee plant

Citation

Citation Peritoma serrulata (Pursh) DC.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1950 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Cleome serrulata
   
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Cleome serrulata
   
Albany1950 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Peritoma serrulata
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith & T.C. Baim 6870 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Cleome serrulata Cleome serrulata Pursh