Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Bromus diandrus

Family:Poaceae
Species:Bromus diandrus Roth
Common Name:ripgut brome
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Bromus
Species Bromus diandrus Roth - ripgut brome

Citation

Citation Bromus diandrus Roth
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Bromus diandrus
   
Suffolk1946 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Bromus diandrus
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Latham 25681 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Bromus rigidus Bromus rigidus Roth