Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Bromus lanceolatus

Family:Poaceae
Species:Bromus lanceolatus Roth
Common Name:lanceolate brome
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Bromus
Species Bromus lanceolatus Roth - lanceolate brome

Citation

Citation Bromus lanceolatus Roth
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Bromus lanceolatus
   
Westchester1898 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Bromus lanceolatus
Werier (2017) voucher; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Bromus macrostachys Bromus macrostachys Desf.