Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dactyloctenium aegyptium

Family:Poaceae
Species:Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
Common Name:Durban crowfoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Dactyloctenium
Species Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd. - Durban crowfoot

Citation

Citation Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dactyloctenium aegyptium
   
Westchester1898 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Dactyloctenium aegyptium
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, G.V. Nash s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dactyloctenium aegyptium
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.