Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Deschampsia danthonioides

Family:Poaceae
Species:Deschampsia danthonioides (Trin.) Munro
Common Name:annual hair grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Deschampsia
Species Deschampsia danthonioides (Trin.) Munro - annual hair grass

Citation

Citation Deschampsia danthonioides (Trin.) Munro
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Deschampsia danthonioides
   
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Deschampsia danthonioides
Werier (2017) voucher!; M.W. Allen 17705 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.