Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lolium persicum

Family:Poaceae
Species:Lolium persicum Boiss. & Hohen.
Common Name:Persian darnel
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Lolium
Species Lolium persicum Boiss. & Hohen. - Persian darnel

Citation

Citation Lolium persicum Boiss. & Hohen.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lolium persicum
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lolium persicum
   
Chemung1950 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lolium persicum
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith 6933 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.