Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Phleum paniculatum

Family:Poaceae
Species:Phleum paniculatum Huds.
Common Name:British Timothy
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Phleum
Species Phleum paniculatum Huds. - British Timothy

Citation

Citation Phleum paniculatum Huds.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Phleum paniculatum
   
Westchester1894 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Phleum paniculatum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.