Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Tragus berteronianus

Family:Poaceae
Species:Tragus berteronianus Schult.
Common Name:spike bur grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Tragus
Species Tragus berteronianus Schult. - spike bur grass

Citation

Citation Tragus berteronianus Schult.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Tragus berteronianus
   
Westchester1898 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Tragus berteronianus
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.