Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Geranium rotundifolium

Family:Geraniaceae
Species:Geranium rotundifolium L.
Common Name:round-leaved crane’s bill
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Geraniales
FamilyGeraniaceae
Genus Geranium
Species Geranium rotundifolium L. - round-leaved crane’s bill

Citation

Citation Geranium rotundifolium L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Geranium rotundifolium
   
Queens1879 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Geranium rotundifolium
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Queens Co.], Hunter's Point, A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.