Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Zygophyllum fabago

Family:Zygophyllaceae
Species:Zygophyllum fabago L.
Common Name:caper bean
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Zygophyllales
FamilyZygophyllaceae
Genus Zygophyllum
Species Zygophyllum fabago L. - caper bean

Citation

Citation Zygophyllum fabago L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1900 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Zygophyllum fabago
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.C. Buchheister s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx1901 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Zygophyllum fabago
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 104 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx1901 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Zygophyllum fabago
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 33 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.