Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ruta graveolens

Family:Rutaceae
Species:Ruta graveolens L.
Common Name:rue
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Sapindales
FamilyRutaceae
Genus Ruta
Species Ruta graveolens L. - rue

Citation

Citation Ruta graveolens L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Ruta graveolens
   
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Ruta graveolens
   
Suffolk2002 BKL – BKL00073711
Herbarium Name Used: Ruta graveolens
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2002 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Ruta graveolens
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker 12928A 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.