Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Oenothera glazioviana

Family:Onagraceae
Species:Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Common Name:garden evening primrose
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Myrtales
FamilyOnagraceae
Genus Oenothera
Species Oenothera glazioviana Micheli - garden evening primrose

Citation

Citation Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Oenothera glazioviana
   
Otsego2006 SUCO
Herbarium Name Used: none Oenothera glazioviana
Town of Richfield  
Tompkins1924 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Oenothera glazioviana
Werier (2017) voucher!; K.M. Wiegand 15800 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tompkins1886 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Oenothera glazioviana
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.