Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Medicago polymorpha

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Medicago polymorpha L.
Common Name:toothed medic
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Medicago
Species Medicago polymorpha L. - toothed medic

Citation

Citation Medicago polymorpha L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Medicago polymorpha
   
Suffolk1913 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Medicago polymorpha
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Latham s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Medicago hispida Medicago hispida Gaertn.