Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Medicago arabica

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.
Common Name:spotted bur clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Medicago
Species Medicago arabica (L.) Huds. - spotted bur clover

Citation

Citation Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Medicago arabica
   
Tompkins1913 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Medicago arabica
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.J. Eames & L.H. MacDaniels 721 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.