Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lespedeza bicolor

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Lespedeza bicolor Turcz.
Common Name:two-colored bush clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza bicolor Turcz. - two-colored bush clover

Citation

Citation Lespedeza bicolor Turcz.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza bicolor
   
Erie2006 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza bicolor
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.C. Rosche & D.J. Rosche s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1974 OBPF – Log_num: 9306
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza bicolor
   
Suffolk1979 OBPF – Log_num: 9793
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza bicolor
   
Suffolk1972 OBPF – Log_num: 10266
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza bicolor
   
Suffolk1975 OBPF – Log_num: 10155
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza bicolor
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.