Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dalea leporina

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Dalea leporina (Aiton) Bullock
Common Name:hare’s foot dalea
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Dalea
Species Dalea leporina (Aiton) Bullock - hare’s foot dalea

Citation

Citation Dalea leporina (Aiton) Bullock
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1926 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Dalea leporina
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 16655 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Dalea alopecuroides Dalea alopecuroides Willd.