Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus monogyna × C. punctata = C. ×ninae-celottiae

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus monogyna × C. punctata = C. ×ninae-celottiae K.I. Chr. & T.A. Dickinson
Common Name:Nina Celotti’s hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Tree
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus monogyna × C. punctata = C. ×ninae-celottiae K.I. Chr. & T.A. Dickinson - Nina Celotti’s hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus monogyna × C. punctata = C. ×ninae-celottiae K.I. Chr. & T.A. Dickinson
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cortland1920 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus monogyna × C. punctata = C. ×ninae-celottiae
Werier (2017) voucher!; W. Moore & K.M. Wiegand 13654 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.