Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus lucorum

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus lucorum Sarg.
Common Name:grove hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Tree
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus lucorum Sarg. - grove hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus lucorum Sarg.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tioga[19]13 A
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus lucorum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Tompkins Co.], Ithaca, R.E. Horsey & W.W. Rowlee 57 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tioga[19]13 A
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus lucorum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Tompkins Co.], Ithaca, R.E. Horsey 57 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.