Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Androsace maxima

Family:Primulaceae
Species:Androsace maxima L.
Common Name:large rock jasmine
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyPrimulaceae
Genus Androsace
Species Androsace maxima L. - large rock jasmine

Citation

Citation Androsace maxima L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Androsace maxima
   
Westchester1894 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Androsace maxima
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.