Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rorippa indica

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Rorippa indica (L.) Hiern.
Common Name:Indian yellow cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Rorippa
Species Rorippa indica (L.) Hiern. - Indian yellow cress

Citation

Citation Rorippa indica (L.) Hiern.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rorippa indica
   
Bronx1949 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Rorippa indica
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.N. Moldenke 19976 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.