Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Anoda cristata

Family:Malvaceae
Species:Anoda cristata (L.) Schltdl.
Common Name:crested anoda
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malvales
FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Anoda
Species Anoda cristata (L.) Schltdl. - crested anoda

Citation

Citation Anoda cristata (L.) Schltdl.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond1917 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Anoda cristata
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Richmond Co.], Arlington, Hollick & Gershoy s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Anoda triangularis Anoda triangularis (Willd.) DC.