Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Sidalcea oregana

Family:Malvaceae
Species:Sidalcea oregana (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray
Common Name:Oregon checkerbloom
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malvales
FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Sidalcea
Species Sidalcea oregana (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray - Oregon checkerbloom

Citation

Citation Sidalcea oregana (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sidalcea oregana
   
Chemung1938 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Sidalcea oregana
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.L. Smith 1111 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.