Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Limonium leptostachyum

Family:Plumbaginaceae
Species:Limonium leptostachyum (Boiss.) Kuntze
Common Name:slender statice
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPlumbaginaceae
Genus Limonium
Species Limonium leptostachyum (Boiss.) Kuntze - slender statice

Citation

Citation Limonium leptostachyum (Boiss.) Kuntze
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Limonium leptostachyum
   
Westchester1898 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Limonium leptostachyum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.