Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Silene dioica × S. latifolia = S. ×hampeana

Family:Caryophyllaceae
Species:Silene dioica × S. latifolia = S. ×hampeana Meusel & K. Werner
Common Name:Hampe’s campion
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyCaryophyllaceae
Genus Silene
Species Silene dioica × S. latifolia = S. ×hampeana Meusel & K. Werner - Hampe’s campion

Citation

Citation Silene dioica × S. latifolia = S. ×hampeana Meusel & K. Werner
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
St. Lawrence1914 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Silene dioica × S. latifolia = S. ×hampeana
Werier (2017) voucher!; [St. Lawrence Co.], Canton, O.P. Phelps 434 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.