Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Salsola kali ssp. kali

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Salsola kali L. ssp. kali
Common Name:northern saltwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Salsola
Species Salsola kali L. ssp. kali - northern saltwort

Citation

Citation Salsola kali L. ssp. kali
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola kali
   
Kings  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola kali
   
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola kali
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola kali
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola kali
   
Orange  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola kali
   
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola kali
   
Richmond  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola kali
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola kali
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola kali
   
-[no date] NY
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola kali ssp. kali
Werier (2017) voucher; [no locality information other than New York], [no collector] s.n., Herb. C.F. Austin 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.