Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Atriplex rosea

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Atriplex rosea L.
Common Name:red orach
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Atriplex
Species Atriplex rosea L. - red orach

Citation

Citation Atriplex rosea L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex rosea
   
Albany  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex rosea
   
Albany1889 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex rosea
   
Albany1867 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex rosea
   
Albany1891 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex rosea
   
Kings1936 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex rosea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1930 BKL – BKL00071217
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex rosea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1936 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex rosea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1965 BKL – BKL00071218
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex rosea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Onondaga1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex rosea
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex rosea
   
Onondaga1916 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex rosea
   
Onondaga1916 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex rosea
Werier (2017) voucher!; K.M. Wiegand 6390 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.