Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Teloxys aristata

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Teloxys aristata (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Common Name:aristate goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:Native to Asia.
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Teloxys
Species Teloxys aristata (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants - aristate goosefoot

Citation

Citation Teloxys aristata (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dysphania aristata
   
Westchester1894 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Teloxys aristata
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chenopodium aristatum Chenopodium aristatum L.   
Dysphania aristata Dysphania aristata (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants