Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ranunculus arvensis

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Ranunculus arvensis L.
Common Name:corn buttercup, corn crowfoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Ranunculus
Species Ranunculus arvensis L. - corn buttercup, corn crowfoot

Citation

Citation Ranunculus arvensis L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Ranunculus arvensis
   
Monroe1894 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Ranunculus arvensis
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.E. Greene s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
New York  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Ranunculus arvensis
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.