Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Diphasiastrum digitatum × D. tristachyum = D. ×habereri

Family:Lycopodiaceae
Species:Diphasiastrum digitatum × D. tristachyum = D. ×habereri (House) Holub
Common Name:Haberer’s ground cedar
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalLycophytes
Order Lycopodiales
FamilyLycopodiaceae
Genus Diphasiastrum
Species Diphasiastrum digitatum × D. tristachyum = D. ×habereri (House) Holub - Haberer’s ground cedar

Citation

Citation Diphasiastrum digitatum × D. tristachyum = D. ×habereri (House) Holub
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Delaware  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Oneida1907 NCU – Accession #: 12490
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Oneida1907 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Diphasiastrum digitatum × D. tristachyum = D. ×habereri
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.V. Haberer 3022 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Rensselaer1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lycopodium x habereri
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Saratoga1938 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lycopodium x habereri
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Suffolk1975 OBPF – Log_num: 9851
Herbarium Name Used: Lycopodium x habereri
   
Suffolk2004 OBPF – Log_num: 10702
Herbarium Name Used: Lycopodium x habereri
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Washington  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lycopodium x habereri
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   
Wyoming  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diphasiastrum x habereri
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Lycopodium ×habereri Lycopodium ×habereri House